#9

Odiljon Hamrobekov

Uzbekistan • Defensive Midfield • Tractor FC

Odiljon Hamrobekov profile image
Persian Gulf Pro League
Season Club Competition Status
2026Tractor FCPersian Gulf Pro LeagueAt club since 2025
Uzbekistan International Stats
National Team Caps Goals
Uzbekistan691

Player Socials

Use these links to open official player profiles where available, or search results on major social platforms.

Odiljon Hamrobekov is an Uzbek defensive midfielder who plays for Tractor FC. At 30, he remains part of Uzbekistan's wider 2026 picture because he brings ball-winning, passing security, and positional discipline at both club and international level.

Odiljon Hamrobekov was born on 13 February 1996 in Namangan. He plays in Persian Gulf Pro League and has 69 senior caps for Uzbekistan.

Early Life and Background

Birthplace, family, and youth football journey

<

That youth phase mattered because it shaped his decision-making, tactical discipline, and readiness for senior football. For a defensive midfielder, those details often decide how quickly a player earns trust at a higher level.

Club Career

Early clubs and development

His senior club career has been built through steady progression, with each move adding more responsibility and a clearer tactical role. That kind of route often matters more than hype, especially for a player whose value comes from repeatable work in matches.

That path has usually been shaped by coaching trust, minutes on the pitch, and how well he adapted to different competitive levels. Those details matter because they often decide whether a player becomes a regular or stays on the edge of the squad.

Current club and recent form

He has been with Tractor FC since 2025, and recent market tracking places him at around €1.00 million.

Odiljon Hamrobekov - Stats and Performance

Odiljon Hamrobekov's current club-season line with Thanh Hoa is 15 appearances, 0 goals, and 0 assists in V.League 1. For a midfielder, that mix gives a better picture of workload and end product heading into the FIFA World Cup 2026.

Season Club Appearances Goals Assists
2025/2026 Thanh Hoa 15 0 0

Those totals point to a player carrying real week-to-week responsibility for Thanh Hoa. The balance between appearances, goals, and assists gives a much clearer view of current level than reputation alone.

International Career

Caps, goals, and major tournaments

He has 69 caps and 1 goals for Uzbekistan in currently tracked records.

National Team Caps Goals Tournament Involvement
Uzbekistan 69 1 Uzbekistan senior squad involvement

Playing Style and Key Strengths

Position, role, and standout qualities

Odiljon Hamrobekov plays as a defensive midfielder and is valued for ball-winning, passing security, and positional discipline.

Personal Info and Profile

Detail Information
Full nameOdiljon Hamrobekov
Date of birth13 February 1996
Age30
NationalityUzbekistan
Height178 cm
PositionDefensive Midfield
Preferred footRight
Current clubTractor FC
Jersey number9
Weekly salary€7,250 gross (approx.)
Estimated net worth€1.28 million (approx. estimate)

Transfer News and Market Value

Current transfer records show Tractor FC as his club heading into 2026, with the move dating from 2025.

Salary and Net Worth

Approximate salary estimates place Odiljon Hamrobekov at about €7,250 gross (approx.) per week at Tractor FC. That works out to roughly €377,000 per year before bonuses.

Approximate net-worth estimates place him around €1.28 million.

FAQs

How old is Odiljon Hamrobekov and what is his nationality?

Odiljon Hamrobekov is 30 years old and he represents Uzbekistan.

Which club does Odiljon Hamrobekov play for now?

He currently plays for Tractor FC.

What position does Odiljon Hamrobekov play?

He plays as a defensive midfielder.

Is Odiljon Hamrobekov part of Uzbekistan's national-team picture?

Yes. With 69 caps currently listed, he remains part of Uzbekistan's wider selection picture.

What is Odiljon Hamrobekov salary and market value?

Salary: €7,250 gross (approx.). Market value: €1.00 million.

Conclusion

<